Welcome to the VAIO Library: Difference between revisions
More actions
mNo edit summary |
Romanio0089 (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
| (20 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
'''Please note that this site is still in development. Please check [[Development Status|development status]].''' | '''Please note that this site is still in development. Please check [[Development Status|development status]].''' | ||
Recovery media discs are available on the [[Recovery Discs]] page. | Recovery media discs are available on the [[Recovery Discs]] page. | ||
For supporting the VAIO Library, please take a look at our [[Donate|donations page]]! Even small donations are appreciated. | For supporting the VAIO Library, please take a look at our [[Donate|donations page]]! Even small donations are appreciated. | ||
<big>'''Please see the menu to discover some useful pages,''' like driver downloading guides, useful links and resources, or disassembly guides. '''This is located on the top left corner.'''</big> | |||
==Sony VAIO Series List== | ==Sony VAIO Series List== | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|[[Pro (SVP) Series|<big>Pro (SVP)</big>]] | |[[Pro (SVP) Series|<big>Pro (SVP)</big>]] | ||
|<big>[[Fit (SVF) Series|Fit (SVF)]]</big> | |<big>[[Fit (SVF) Series|Fit (SVF)]]</big> | ||
|<big>Tap (SVT)</big> | |<big>[[Tap (SVT)]]</big> | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|[[Z2 (VPCZ2)|<big>Z2 (VPCZ2)</big>]] | |[[Z2 (VPCZ2)|<big>Z2 (VPCZ2)</big>]] | ||
|<big>F2 (VPCF2)</big> | |<big>F2 (VPCF2)</big> | ||
|<big>S (VPCS)</big> | |[[S (VPCS)|<big>S (VPCS)</big>]] | ||
|<big>C (VPCC)</big> | |<big>C (VPCC)</big> | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|<big>[[E (VPCE)|E (VPCE)]]</big> | |<big>[[E (VPCE)|E (VPCE)]]</big> | ||
|<big>Y (VPCY)</big> | |<big>Y (VPCY)</big> | ||
|<big>S (VPCS)</big> | |||
|<big>B (VPCB)</big> | |<big>B (VPCB)</big> | ||
|<big>C (VPCC)</big> | |<big>C (VPCC)</big> | ||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|<big>[[VGN-FW]]</big> | |<big>[[VGN-FW]]</big> | ||
|<big>[[VGN-TT]]</big> | |<big>[[VGN-TT]]</big> | ||
|<big> | |<big>[[VGN-NS]]</big> | ||
|<big>[[VGN-SR]]</big> | |||
|<big>VGN-SR</big> | |<big>[[VGN-BZ]]</big> | ||
|<big>VGN-BZ</big> | |<big>[[VGN-Z]]</big> | ||
|<big>VGN-Z</big> | |||
|<big>[[VGN-CS]]</big> | |<big>[[VGN-CS]]</big> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 89: | Line 88: | ||
|<big>[[VGN-AW]]</big> | |<big>[[VGN-AW]]</big> | ||
|<big>VGC-JS</big> | |<big>VGC-JS</big> | ||
|<big>VGC-RT</big> | |<big>[[VGC-RT]]</big> | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 102: | Line 101: | ||
|<big>[[VGN-TZ]]</big> | |<big>[[VGN-TZ]]</big> | ||
|<big>[[VGN-N]]</big> | |<big>[[VGN-N]]</big> | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 170: | Line 169: | ||
|<big>PCG-Z</big> | |<big>PCG-Z</big> | ||
|<big>[[PCG-FR]]</big> | |<big>[[PCG-FR]]</big> | ||
|<big>PCG-TR</big> | |<big>[[PCG-TR]]</big> | ||
|<big>PCV-P</big> | |<big>PCV-P</big> | ||
|<big>PCV-V</big> | |<big>PCV-V</big> | ||
| Line 188: | Line 187: | ||
|<big>'''2001'''</big> | |<big>'''2001'''</big> | ||
|<big>[[PCG-R505]]</big> | |<big>[[PCG-R505]]</big> | ||
|<big>[[PCG-FX]]</big> | |<big>[[PCG-FX]]</big> | ||
|<big>[[PCG-SRX]]</big> | |<big>[[PCG-SRX]]</big> | ||
|<big>PCV-MXS</big> | |<big>[[PCV-MXS]]</big> | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 208: | Line 207: | ||
|<big>'''1999'''</big> | |<big>'''1999'''</big> | ||
|<big>[[PCG-F]]</big> | |<big>[[PCG-F]]</big> | ||
|<big>PCG-N505</big> | |<big>[[PCG-N505]]</big> | ||
|<big>PCG-Z505</big> | |<big>[[PCG-Z505]]</big> | ||
|<big>PCG-XR</big> | |<big>PCG-XR</big> | ||
|<big>PCV-L</big> | |<big>[[PCV-L]]</big> | ||
|<big>PCV-R</big> | |<big>[[PCV-R]]</big> | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 221: | Line 220: | ||
|<big>[[PCV-M]]</big> | |<big>[[PCV-M]]</big> | ||
|<big>[[PCV-S]]</big> | |<big>[[PCV-S]]</big> | ||
| | |<big>PCV-2**</big> | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 230: | Line 229: | ||
|<big>PCG-7/8**</big> | |<big>PCG-7/8**</big> | ||
|<big>PCV-T</big> | |<big>PCV-T</big> | ||
|<big>PCV-1**</big> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<big>'''1996'''</big> | |||
|<big>PCV-70/90</big> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 19:40, 7 December 2023


The VAIO Library is the best place to be for any VAIO related things!
Our goal is to make a wiki with all the Sony VAIO models documented, with drivers and recovery media discs available to download for free. To learn more, you can visit our about page. We hope you enjoy your visit on the site!
Please note that this site is still in development. Please check development status.
Recovery media discs are available on the Recovery Discs page.
For supporting the VAIO Library, please take a look at our donations page! Even small donations are appreciated.
Please see the menu to discover some useful pages, like driver downloading guides, useful links and resources, or disassembly guides. This is located on the top left corner.
Sony VAIO Series List
For series with devices that were released in different years, the series will be listed in the year of the series first appearance.
| 2013 | Pro (SVP) | Fit (SVF) | Tap (SVT) | |||||
| 2012 | T (SVT) | S (SVS) | L (SVL) | Z (SVZ) | E (SVE) | Duo (SVD) | Tap (SVJ) | |
| 2011 | Z2 (VPCZ2) | F2 (VPCF2) | S (VPCS) | C (VPCC) | ||||
| 2010 | F1 (VPCF1) | Z1 (VPCZ1) | E (VPCE) | Y (VPCY) | S (VPCS) | B (VPCB) | C (VPCC) | M (VPCM) |
| J (VPCJ) | P (VPCP) | |||||||
| 2009 | VGN-NW | VGN-P | W (VPCW) | X (VPCX) | L (VPCL) | |||
| 2008 | VGN-FW | VGN-TT | VGN-NS | VGN-SR | VGN-BZ | VGN-Z | VGN-CS | |
| VGN-AW | VGC-JS | VGC-RT | ||||||
| 2007 | VGN-FZ | VGN-NR | VGN-CR | VGN-TZ | VGN-N | |||
| 2006 | VGN-SZ | VGN-C | VGN-FE | VGN-AR | VGN-FT | VGN-G | VGN-UX | VGC-L |
| VGC-RM | ||||||||
| 2005 | VGN-BX | VGN-FS | PCG-K | VGN-FJ | VGN-TX | VGN-Y | VGC-H | VGC-RC |
| VGC-VA | ||||||||
| 2004 | PCG-X505 | PCV-HX | VGN-B | VGN-E | VGN-K | VGN-S | VGN-T | VGN-U |
| VGN-A | VGC-HX | VGC-M | VGC-R | VGC-V | VGC-RA | |||
| 2003 | PCG-V505 | PCG-Z | PCG-FR | PCG-TR | PCV-P | PCV-V | ||
| 2002 | PCG-U | PCG-GR | PCG-NV | PCG-VX | PCV-HS | PCV-JX | PCV-RZ | PCV-W |
| 2001 | PCG-R505 | PCG-FX | PCG-SRX | PCV-MXS | ||||
| 2000 | PCG-XG | PCG-GT | PCG-QR | PCG-SR | PCV-J | PCV-LX | PCV-MX | PCV-RX |
| 1999 | PCG-F | PCG-N505 | PCG-Z505 | PCG-XR | PCV-L | PCV-R | ||
| 1998 | PCG-C1 | PCG-C2GPS | PCV-M | PCV-S | PCV-2** | |||
| 1997 | PCG-505 | PCG-7/8** | PCV-T | PCV-1** | ||||
| 1996 | PCV-70/90 |
